Die Proklamation der Könige erfolgt zur Kirchweih im Oktober.
 Jahr  Schützenkönig                   Schützenkönigin               
Jugenkönig                        
Bürgerkönig                      
Bürgerjugendkönig
2019 Holger Thorsten Beyerlein Sonja Wende Leni Böckler Georg Maul Jonathan
2018 Frey Josef Assenbaum Marga Weißmann Moritz Rudolf Seitz  
2017 Dauer Johannes Seybold Vanessa Leidel Alex Hermann Reinhard  
2016 Zabold Josef Ramspeck Franziska Volkert Timo Lang Manfred  
2015 Assenbaum Christoph Engelhardt Svenja Seybold Laura Pferringer Jürgen  
2014 Raab Andreas Beyerlein Sonja Engelhardt Svenja Beyerlein Felix  
2013 Rosenberger Alexander Arnold Verena Beyerlein Laura Geißelmeyer Johannes  
2012 Lang Hermann Seitz Michelle Leng David Hirsch Roland  
2011 Seybold Markus Seitz Tanja Ramspeck Tobias Hartmann Markus  
2010 Kocher Christoph Klein Michaela Ramspeck Franziska Bayerlein Stefan  
2009 Ballenberger Andreas Assenbaum Marga Assenbaum Christoph Meyer Martin  
2008 Lang Hermann Leng Petra Klein Julia Hannamann Albert  
2007 Zabold Josef Klein Michaela Kocher Christoph Buckel Karl  
2006 Raab Stefan Arnold Marion Leng Christina Lechner Wolfgang  
2005 Raab Andreas Hirsch Ann-Katrin Klein Julia Bichele Johann  
2004 Hirsch Hans-Günter Klein Beate Assenbaum Julia Dörr Willi  
2003 Klein Stefan Bayer Karin Klein Julia Holzinger Stefanie  
2002 Schildt Jürgen Zabold,Stefanie Lang Tobias Holzinger Stefanie  
2001 Hannamann Johann Siemandel Brigitte Wagner Markus Jank Josef  
2000 Zabold Josef Schübel Helga Hirsch Ann-Katrin    

 Könige Schützengau Hesselberg

2018 Jugend Laura Seybold
2017 Senioren Aufleger Günter Heumann
2015 Damen Julia Klein
2008 Damen Marga Assenbaum
2007 Junioren Andreas Ballenberger
2005 Junioren Robert Hirschmann
2004 Jugend Sebastian Leng
2001 Damen Marion Arnold
1994 Luftpistole Klaus Wagner
1993 Junioren Carmen Schübel
1992 Luftpistole
Damen
Richard Bosch
Anita Pendelin
1991 Damen
Jugend
Marianne Beyerlein
Marin Ramspeck
1988 Damen
Schützen
Ella Schildt
Hermann Lang
1983 Jugend Sonja Dörr
1981 Junioren Hans Leng
1976 Jugend Karl Schneider
1972 Schützen Johann Wirsing

Könige Mittelfränkischer Schützenbund

2018 Luftpistole Alexander Rosenberger

Landesschützenkönig

1982 Jugend Thomas Hausmann